By using the Laser 2000 GmbH Sites and Services, you agree that we use cookies. Cookies enable the best possible provision of our services and the continuous development and improvement of our services.

Network Technology There are 3 products.

The Laser 2000 network technology portfolio includes a wide range of solutions for telecom and industrial applications needed for the optimal design and operation of a fiber optic transmission network. Our product portfolio for network infrastructures is divided into sections for active and passive components, as well as transmission and security technology.

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
  • Next-generation active optical modules meet the requirements of a wide variety of data rate and range requirements with a variety of 850, 1310, and 1550 nm pluggable transceivers and tunable lasers. These include 4/2/1G SFP, 10G XFP, 16/10/8/6G SFP +, 40G QSFP+ and 100G CFP2, CFP4 and QSFP28 modules.

  • Optical Fiber Network Test and Surveillance System suitable for data center interconnection, backbone, metro, access and FTTH networks.

  • The Whitebox optical platform, consisting of ROADM, Mux / DeMux and Amplifiers, is designed for simplicity and scalability with open, vendor-neutral interfaces (SDN) and consists of configurable building blocks (Netconf / YANG) that support networking in a variety of applications.

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items